Congratulations to all the 2022 award recipients and nominees!
2022 Staff Excellence Award Winners
Outstanding Customer Service and Job Performance - Holly Werner
Staff Excellence Award in Organizational and Leadership Abilities - Seema Ahuja
Staff Excellence Award in Staff Engagement - Christine Howe
Staff Excellence People Management Award - Mohabbat Ahmadi
Staff Excellence Award in Teamwork - Jan Zarate
Staff Excellence Award in Creativity - Emanuel Alfaro
Staff Excellence Award in Equity, Justice and Inclusive Excellence - Le'Trice Curl
2022 Staff Excellence Award Nominees
Emanuel Alfaro | Human Resources
Heidi Green | School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Pa Vang | School of Engineering
Shelton Autry | Internal Audit Services
Valara Villanueva | Campus Advocacy, Resources and Education
Ashlee McNeill | Risk Services
Casey Delfino | School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Erin Meyer | Office of Sustainability
Fabiola Elizalde | Human Resources
Frank Fimbrez | Facilities Management
Holly Werner | School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Joseph Rodriguez | Office of Technology
Julianna Ridge | Office of the Ristrar
Katie Winn | Center for Business Services and Solutions
Leticia Diaz | Office of Financial Aid and Scholarships
Linda Hart Trolley | Merritt Writing Program
Luz Sandoval | School of Engineering
Aurora Perez | Office of Financial Aid and Scholarships
Christine Luna | External Relations
David Ellington | Human Resources
Jan Zarate | School of Natural Sciences
Jodie Lingenfelter | Office of Financial Aid and Scholarships
Juan Lopez | Student First Center
Kelli Abrescy | UC Merced Library
Lauren Brackett | School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Lori Callaway | Equipement Management
Phung Colvin | School of Engineering
Tom Martinez | School of Natural Sciences
Alisha Kimble | Division of Undergraduate Education
Anabel Garza | Office of Financial Aid and Scholarships
April Graves | Office of the Executive Vice Chancellor
Chelsea Ramirez | Community and Labor Center
Christie Harvey | Disbursements and Cashiering Services
Erica Robbins | School of Natural Sciences
Mubeena Salaam | Financial Systems Support
Paul Roberts | School of Natural Sciences
Seema Ahuja | Office of Information Technology
Christine Howe | School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
De Acker | Office of Legal Affairs
Christina Lux | Center for the Humanities
Le'Trice Curl | Office of Student Rights and Responsibilities
Enrique Guzman | Office of Student Involvement
Melissa Tessier | Financial System Support
Mohabbat Ahmadi | School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Rachel Leigh Bellofatto | Office of Information Technology